Bruny Island Day tour - Pick up locations and times

*For tours departing Hobart only

Book NowDay Tour Information Page

Bruny Island Safaris Office - 6:30am
Mornington Inn - 6:43am
Zero Davey Boutique Apartments - 6:59am
Tasmanian Travel and Information Centre - 7:00am
Welcome Stranger Inn - 7:03am
Europcar Hobart City - 7:05am
St Davids Cathedral Bus Stop- 7:10am
Salamanca Inn, All suite Hotel - 7:13am
St Ives Apartments 7:15am
Shell Coles Express Sandy Bay - 7:16am
Mayfair Plaza Motel - 7:18am
Globe Hotel - 7:20am
Wrest Point Hotel Casino - 7:20am
Huntingfield Ave Bus Station - 7:35am
Channel Museum Margate - 7:40am
Snug Beach Cabin & Caravan Park - 7:40am
Kettering 'The Oyster Cove Inn' - 7:50am
Bruny Island Roberts Point - 8:45am
Bruny Island Cheese Company - 9:00am